1. PPP Loan Forgiveness Help Center
  2. Forgiveness Application Questions

How do I know whether an individual employee’s principal place of residence is in the United States?

You can consider IRS regulations (26 CFR § 1.121- 1(b)(2)) when determining whether an individual employee’s principal place of residence is in the United States. [see PPP FAQ, question 33]